Vai al contenuto

OnlyFans Models · Inglese · 9 min di lettura

OnlyFans vs Fansly vs Fanvue per le agenzie (2026)

OnlyFans vs Fansly vs Fanvue per le agenzie: commissioni, pagamenti, tetti di prezzo, accesso del team, regole sull'AI e discovery, con fonti verificate a ottobre 2026.

Scritto daArthur

For most agencies, OnlyFans stays the main revenue platform, Fansly is the best second platform, and Fanvue is the right home for AI creators. All three take the same 20 % standard commission, so the real differences are buyer volume, built-in discovery, team access for chatters, payout terms and AI rules (fees checked 6 Oct 2026).

OnlyFans, Fansly and Fanvue are subscription platforms where adult creators sell subscriptions, pay-per-view (PPV) content, tips and paid messages directly to fans.

Since the creator keeps 80 % everywhere, what moves your monthly numbers is the rest: buyer volume, free traffic, safe logins for chatters, and whether the creator is a real person or an AI persona. Fanbase Accelerator (FBA) teaches agencies to run all three, and Fanvue is an FBA partner (listed on our tools page), so here is the honest comparison, every number linked to its source.

OnlyFans vs Fansly vs Fanvue: the comparison table

FeatureOnlyFansFanslyFanvueSource
Platform commission20 % of every fan payment20 % (creator keeps 80 %)20 % standard; promotional rates possible for new creatorsOnlyFans Terms, Fansly Help, Fanvue Earnings Policy
Minimum payout$20 for most payout methods$20 (Paxum, ACH, local banks), $50 SEPA, $100 SWIFT or crypto$20 (regional variations)SirenCY, Fansly Help, Fanvue Help
Pending period before withdrawalSet per account7 days per transaction7 days standard, up to 28 daysFansly Help, Fanvue Earnings Policy
Payout deliveryManual, or monthly, weekly or daily scheduleApproval within about 48 hours, then 1 to 3 business days3 to 5 business days after requestSirenCY, Fansly Help, Fanvue Help
Subscription price rangeFree, or $4.99 to $49.99 per month$5.00 to $499.99 per month, multiple tiers$3.99 to $100 per monthWhalefinders, Fansly Help, Fanvue API docs
PPV price cap$100 per message, $50 per post$1 to about $500 per locked itemNot published in the help centreWhalefinders, Many-Fans
Tip limits$100 per tip (fan account under 4 months), $200 after$0.10 to $500 per tipNot published in the help centreWhalefinders, Many-Fans
Agency and team accessNo native manager login publishedManagement Sessions with custom permissionsManager Accounts plus invited team members (chatters)Fansly Help, Fanvue Help
AI-generated creatorsVerified real creator required; AI content must be tagged #aiPhotorealistic AI content restrictedAllowed, with clear AI disclosure and verificationOnlyFans Terms, TopAgencies, Fanvue Help
Internal discoveryVery limitedFor You Page, Suggestions, searchSearch and discoverability toolsFansly Help, Fanvue Help
Creator referral program5 % of referred creator earnings for 12 months, capped at $50,000 per creator5 % for the first year, then 1.5 %5 % for the first 12 monthsUltima (quoting OnlyFans), Fansly Help, Fanvue Help

All figures checked on 6 Oct 2026. Limits change without notice: confirm in each dashboard.

Do OnlyFans, Fansly and Fanvue charge the same fees?

Yes, on the standard rate. The OnlyFans Terms of Service state that its fee "is calculated as 20 % of the total Fan Payment." Fansly's help centre says creators "receive 80 % of revenue from subscriptions, sold media, messages, and tips," with no extra payout or conversion fee. Fanvue's Creator Earnings and Payouts policy sets the standard creator rate at 80 %, with 20 % retained as platform fees.

The nuance: Fanvue's policy allows a temporary "Promotional Earning Rate" for new creators, and several 2026 comparisons describe a 15 % introductory fee, while the old 85 % rate for 2022 signups has ended (Exclu, Aug 2026). Check the current offer at signup before you model it.

The fee rarely decides anything: 5 points on a $3,000 month is $150, while a platform with far fewer buyers costs much more. The platform fee comes off the top before your split, as explained in how to structure an OnlyFans agency revenue split.

Which platform pays out fastest and most cheaply?

Fansly is the most transparent: 7 days pending per sale, approval within about 48 hours, delivery in 1 to 3 business days. The catch is the minimum: $20 for Paxum, ACH and local bank deposits, but $50 for SEPA and $100 for international wires and crypto.

Fanvue uses a 7-day standard pending period that its policy says can stretch to 28 days depending on verification and risk checks, a $20 minimum, and 3 to 5 business days to land. A creator also needs at least 5 pieces of content uploaded before the first payout.

OnlyFans pays in US dollars, with a $20 minimum on most methods and optional monthly, weekly or daily schedules. The pending period is set per account: check the Statements page, not a forum.

For an agency, cash flow matters more than speed: if you pay chatters weekly and the money lands weeks after the sale, you finance the gap. Keep a month of payroll in reserve.

What are the price limits for subscriptions, PPV and tips?

  • OnlyFans: subscriptions from $4.99 to $49.99 per month (or free), PPV messages capped at $100, tips capped at $100 per tip for fan accounts under four months old and $200 after that, according to Whalefinders' 2026 review.
  • Fansly: subscription tiers from $5.00 to $499.99 per month, locked media from $1 to roughly $500, tips from $0.10 to $500.
  • Fanvue: subscription prices from $3.99 to $100 per month, according to the Fanvue API documentation. PPV and tip limits are not published in the help centre, so check them in the dashboard.

Most managed-page revenue comes from PPV and tips sold in chat, not subscriptions. Our OnlyFans PPV pricing strategy guide covers the price ladder; the same logic works on Fansly and Fanvue, adjusted to each platform's ceiling.

How do agencies give chatters access on each platform?

This is where Fansly and Fanvue are ahead. Both built tools for teams, while OnlyFans has not published a comparable native manager feature.

Fansly: Management Sessions

The creator creates a session link and chooses exactly what the manager can do. Payouts and account closure are always restricted. Each link is single-use, and the creator can edit or revoke it with a 2FA code.

Fanvue: Manager Accounts and team members

Manager Accounts let an agency switch between creator profiles from one login, without access to payouts, email, password or deletion. Chatters join as team members: feed, messages and vault, but no publishing or deleting. Team members see every creator under a manager account, so create separate manager accounts to restrict access.

OnlyFans: third-party CRMs

On OnlyFans, agencies run chatting through a CRM (customer relationship management tool) that assigns chatters and tracks sales per chatter. Tim covers how to choose one in How to Pick a CRM That Actually Grows Your OF Revenue. Several CRMs also support Fansly and Fanvue, so one team can work all three platforms from one inbox.

Can AI-generated creators use OnlyFans, Fansly or Fanvue?

Only Fanvue openly welcomes them. Its help centre says it allows "fully AI-generated content on the platform," requires a clear and prominent AI disclosure (bio, caption or watermark), and verifies the real person behind any deepfaked or face-swapped content. AI creator accounts are verified and carry an AI tag in their bio.

OnlyFans requires every creator to pass its Creator Verification process and regular selfie checks, per the OnlyFans Creator Center. Its terms say AI-generated content must be "clearly and conspicuously captioned" with a tag such as #ai. In practice: AI-assisted content of a verified real creator, not a synthetic persona.

Fansly restricted photorealistic AI-generated content in 2025, according to TopAgencies (Jul 2026). Check Fansly's current terms before you upload anything AI-generated there.

If you build AI models, start with Create and Launch AI Models on Instagram by Thibault and Create an AI Influencer from 0 by Nobus. Max, who trains chatters at FBA, gives the agency view of Fanvue:

"Fanvue is a platform that is quite recent. And because it was built not long ago, we have a good experience chatting on it. [...] But beware, nothing is frozen and this platform becomes more and more mainstream."

Max, in the Becoming a Highly Profitable Chatter course

Max also warns that conversion is lower on AI creators because fans trust them less: plan for more top-of-funnel volume.

Which platform gives you free traffic?

Fansly is the clear winner on discovery. Its For You Page recommends opted-in posts to fans based on their activity, Suggestions match creators by tags, and built-in tracking links show which fans came from the FYP, Suggestions or search.

OnlyFans gives you almost nothing inside the platform. Every fan arrives from your own traffic: Instagram, Reddit, X, Threads, Telegram or paid ads. See Reddit marketing for OnlyFans for one of the cheapest sources.

Fanvue sits in between, with search and discoverability tools.

Which one should an agency choose?

Do not pick one. Pick a main platform per creator, then add a second where it earns its keep:

  1. Real creator with an existing audience: OnlyFans as the main page. In our experience it brings the most revenue for a real creator.
  2. Same creator, six months in: add Fansly as a second page. The FYP brings fans you would never reach from Instagram, and tiers let you test a premium price above OnlyFans' $49.99 ceiling.
  3. Creator banned, unavailable in her country, or making content OnlyFans does not allow: Fansly as the main page.
  4. AI creator: Fanvue as the main page. It is the only one of the three that openly accepts synthetic personas.
  5. Agency running ten or more pages: standardize on a CRM that covers all three, so chatters, scripts and reporting stay the same whatever the platform.

Spreading creators across platforms is also risk management. Arthur, who runs agencies and teaches the scaling course at FBA, makes the same point about traffic sources:

"If you only focus on the Meta platform, you can be screwed up. So I advise you to be on X."

Arthur, in the The State of the Market: Scaling Strategies course

Platforms follow the same logic: all your revenue on one platform is one policy change away from a bad month, as the Instagram ban wave showed on the traffic side. Get the creator's written consent before launching her on a second platform.

The Fanvue partnership does not change the verdict: for a real creator with traffic, OnlyFans brings the most revenue; Fanvue wins on AI creators and agency tooling. The tools page also lists CRM and chatting tools that work across all three.

What mistakes do agencies make when going multi-platform?

  • Splitting the same fans: two links for the same Instagram traffic halves each page's conversion.
  • Copying prices blindly: ceilings and buyer budgets differ, so test prices per platform.
  • Sharing passwords: use Fansly Management Sessions or Fanvue team members instead.
  • Hiding AI: undisclosed AI content breaks the rules on all three platforms.

Once your first page works, the next steps are systems and hiring, covered in how to scale an OnlyFans agency. If you are not there yet, start with how to start an OnlyFans agency.

Where to go next

Fanbase Accelerator (FBA) courses are free. Three to watch next:

Sources

FAQ

Domande frequenti